|

Current local time in Baixian, China

5:45 :54 AM

05:45 :54

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baixian Time

Want to convert Baixian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baixian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baixian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baixian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baixian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baixian, Baixian Xiang, bai xian, bai xian xiang, 白蚬, 白蚬乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 119° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86