|

Current local time in Beixin, China

5:13 :07 PM

17:13 :07

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beixin Time

Want to convert Beixin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beixin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beixin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beixin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beixin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beixin, Beixin Zhen, Beixinzhen, Pei-hsin-chen, bei xin, bei xin zhen, 北新, 北新镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 121° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86