|

Current local time in Daheng, China

6:19 :06 PM

18:19 :06

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daheng Time

Want to convert Daheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daheng, Daheng Zhen, Ta-heng, da heng, da heng zhen, 大横, 大横镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 118° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86