|

Current local time in Dinghai, China

3:58 :20 AM

03:58 :20

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dinghai Time

Want to convert Dinghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dinghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dinghai, Ting-tiai, ding hai, 定海
Population
7620
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 119° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86