|

Current local time in Dingyan, China

8:29 :07 AM

08:29 :07

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dingyan Time

Want to convert Dingyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingyan, Dingyan Zhen, Ting-yen, Ting-yen-chen, ding yan, ding yan zhen, 丁堰, 丁堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 120° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86