|

Current local time in Dongbang, China

5:59 :06 AM

05:59 :06

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongbang Time

Want to convert Dongbang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongbang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongbang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongbang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongbang, Dongbang Zhen, Tung-pang-shih, Tung-peng-shih, dong bang, dong bang zhen, 董浜, 董浜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' N Latitude / 120° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86