|

Current local time in Gaojiazhuang, China

5:09 :02 PM

17:09 :02

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaojiazhuang Time

Want to convert Gaojiazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaojiazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaojiazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaojiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaojiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaojiazhuang, Hainan, Hainan Zhen, gao jia zhuang, hai nan, hai nan zhen, 海南, 海南镇, 高家庄
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86