|

Current local time in Hongwei, China

7:22 :29 AM

07:22 :29

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongwei Time

Want to convert Hongwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongwei, Hongwei Zhen, hong wei, hong wei zhen, 宏伟, 宏伟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 123° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86