|

Current local time in Liaoyan, China

12:12 :20 PM

12:12 :20

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liaoyan Time

Want to convert Liaoyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaoyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaoyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaoyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaoyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaoyan, Liaoyan Xiang, liao yan, liao yan xiang, 蓼沿, 蓼沿乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 119° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86