|

Current local time in Meili, China

6:15 :00 AM

06:15 :00

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Meili Time

Want to convert Meili time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meili CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meili Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meili, Meili Zhen, mei li, mei li zhen, 梅李, 梅李镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86