|

Current local time in Minzhi, China

6:19 :11 PM

18:19 :11

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minzhi Time

Want to convert Minzhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minzhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Minzhi, Minzhi Jiedao, min zhi, min zhi jie dao, 民治, 民治街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 114° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86