|

Current local time in Nanwan, China

8:45 :05 AM

08:45 :05

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanwan Time

Want to convert Nanwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanwan, Nanwan Zhen, nan wan, nan wan zhen, 南万, 南万镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 115° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86