|

Current local time in Niutang, China

7:52 :05 PM

19:52 :05

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Niutang Time

Want to convert Niutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Niutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Niu-t'ang-ch'iao, Niu-t’ang-ch’iao, Niutang, Niutang Zhen, Niutangqiao, niu tang, niu tang zhen, 牛塘, 牛塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86