|

Current local time in Qilin, China

5:01 :59 AM

05:01 :59

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qilin Time

Want to convert Qilin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qilin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qilin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qilin, Qilin Zhen, qi lin, 麒麟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 25' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86