|

Current local time in Shengpu, China

8:25 :28 AM

08:25 :28

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shengpu Time

Want to convert Shengpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shengpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shengpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shengpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shengpu, Shengpu Zhen, sheng pu, sheng pu zhen, 胜浦, 胜浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86