|

Current local time in Songkeng, China

9:48 :28 AM

09:48 :28

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songkeng Time

Want to convert Songkeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songkeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songkeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songkeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songkeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songkeng, song keng, 松坑
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 114° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86