|

Current local time in Xiegang, China

1:01 :58 AM

01:01 :58

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiegang Time

Want to convert Xiegang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiegang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiegang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiegang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiegang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiegang, Xiegang Zhen, xie gang, xie gang zhen, 谢岗, 谢岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86