|

Current local time in Xinxian, China

12:03 :20 PM

12:03 :20

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinxian Time

Want to convert Xinxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-hsien, Xinxian, Xinxian Zhen, xin xian, xin xian zhen, 新县, 新县镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 119° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86