|

Current local time in Xiwang, China

9:49 :57 AM

09:49 :57

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiwang Time

Want to convert Xiwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiwang, Xiwang Xiang, xi wang, xi wang xiang, 希望, 希望乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 115° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86