|

Current local time in Yuefeng, China

5:24 :29 AM

05:24 :29

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuefeng Time

Want to convert Yuefeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuefeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuefeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuefeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuefeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuefeng, Yuefeng Zhen, yue feng, yue feng zhen, 岳峰, 岳峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 119° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86