|

Current local time in Kan'onjicho, Japan

5:59 :34 AM

05:59 :34

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Kan'onjicho Time

Want to convert Kan'onjicho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kan'onjicho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kan'onjicho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kan'onjicho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kan'onjicho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kan'onjicho, Kannonji, Kannonzi, Kanonji, Kanonji-cho, Kanonji-chō, Kan’onjichō, guan yin si ding, 観音寺町
Population
44,363
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 133° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81