|

Current local time in Huanghu, China

9:43 :13 PM

21:43 :13

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huanghu Time

Want to convert Huanghu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanghu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-hu-chen, Huanghu, Hwanghu, huang hu, 黄湖
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86