|

Current local time in Jiaze, China

9:16 :44 PM

21:16 :44

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaze Time

Want to convert Jiaze time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaze CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaze Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaze, Jiaze Zhen, jia ze, jia ze zhen, 嘉泽, 嘉泽镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 119° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86