|

Current local time in Jixiang, China

3:00 :19 AM

03:00 :19

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jixiang Time

Want to convert Jixiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jixiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jixiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jixiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jixiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jixiang, Jixiang Xiang, ji xiang, ji xiang xiang, 吉巷, 吉巷乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 40' N Latitude / 118° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86