|

Current local time in Tanbei, China

5:00 :20 AM

05:00 :20

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanbei Time

Want to convert Tanbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-yang, Ch'in-yang-hsien, Ch’in-yang, Ch’in-yang-hsien, Huai-ching, Hwai-king-fu, Hwaiking, Qinyang, Tanbei, Tsinyang-hsien, qin bei, 覃杯
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 112° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86