|

Current local time in Tangzi, China

9:49 :08 PM

21:49 :08

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangzi Time

Want to convert Tangzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-tzu-chen, Tangzi, Tangzizhen, T’ang-tzu-chen, tang zi, tang zi zhen, 唐子, 唐子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86