|

Current local time in Waishan, China

11:08 :17 AM

11:08 :17

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Waishan Time

Want to convert Waishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Waishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songxi, Waishan, Waishan Xiang, wai shan, wai shan xiang, 外山, 外山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86