|

Current local time in Wangping, China

5:04 :28 AM

05:04 :28

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangping Time

Want to convert Wangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangping, wang ping, 王坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86