|

Current local time in Xietang, China

2:36 :35 PM

14:36 :35

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xietang Time

Want to convert Xietang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xietang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xietang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xietang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xietang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-chia-t'ang, Hsieh-chia-t’ang, Hsieh-t'ang, Hsieh-t’ang, Xietang, Xietang Zhen, xie tang, xie tang zhen, 谢塘, 谢塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 120° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86