|

Current local time in Sindangjawa, Indonesia

8:08 :08 PM

20:08 :08

Friday, February 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sindangjawa Time

Want to convert Sindangjawa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sindangjawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sindangjawa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sindangjawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sindangjawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sindangdjawa, Sindangjawa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62