|

Current local time in Biqiao, China

3:32 :34 AM

03:32 :34

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Biqiao Time

Want to convert Biqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biqiao, Biqiao Zhen, Pi-ch'iao, Pi-chia-ch'iao, Pi-chia-ch’iao, Pi-ch’iao, bi qiao, bi qiao zhen, 毕桥, 毕桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 119° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86