|

Current local time in Cangqian, China

9:09 :57 AM

09:09 :57

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cangqian Time

Want to convert Cangqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cangqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cangqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cangqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cangqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cangqian, Ts'ang-ch'ien, Ts'ang-ch'ien-chen, Ts’ang-ch’ien, Ts’ang-ch’ien-chen, cang qian, 仓前
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 119° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86