|

Current local time in Changtang, China

12:36 :48 AM

00:36 :48

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changtang Time

Want to convert Changtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changtang, Changtang Zhen, zhang tang, zhang tang zhen, 长塘, 长塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86