|

Current local time in Fengyang, China

4:32 :48 PM

16:32 :48

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengyang Time

Want to convert Fengyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fengyang, Fengyang Xiang, Pangyang, feng yang, feng yang xiang, pang yang, 凤垟, 凤垟乡, 旁垟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86