|

Current local time in Linshan, China

7:29 :24 AM

07:29 :24

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Linshan Time

Want to convert Linshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-shan-wei, Lin-shan-wei-ch'eng, Lin-shan-wei-ch’eng, Linshan, Linshan Zhen, lin shan, lin shan zhen, 临山, 临山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 120° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86