|

Current local time in Shangpu, China

8:14 :10 PM

20:14 :10

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangpu Time

Want to convert Shangpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-p'u-shih, Shang-p’u-shih, Shangpu, Shangpu Zhen, shang pu, shang pu zhen, 上浦, 上浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86