|

Current local time in Xiyang, China

11:02 :45 AM

11:02 :45

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiyang Time

Want to convert Xiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiyang, Xiyang Zhen, xi yang, xi yang zhen, 西阳, 西阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 16' N Latitude / 116° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86