|

Current local time in Xueyan, China

7:15 :38 AM

07:15 :38

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xueyan Time

Want to convert Xueyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xueyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xueyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xueyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xueyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsueh-yen, Hsueh-yen-ch'iao, Hsüeh-yen, Hsüeh-yen-ch’iao, Shueh-yen-chiao, Xueyan, Xueyan Zhen, Xueyanqiao, xue yan, xue yan zhen, 雪堰, 雪堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86