|

Current local time in Zefta, Egypt

4:24 :38 AM

04:24 :38

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Zefta Time

Want to convert Zefta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zefta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zefta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zefta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zefta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Zifta, Ziftá, zfty, Зифта, زفتى
Population
92,667
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20