|

Current local time in Annan, China

9:13 :22 AM

09:13 :22

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Annan Time

Want to convert Annan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Annan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Annan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Annan, Annan Xiang, Dongcun, an nan, an nan xiang, dong cun, 东村, 安南, 安南乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 119° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86