|

Current local time in Situ, China

6:19 :12 AM

06:19 :12

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Situ Time

Want to convert Situ time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Situ time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Situ CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Situ Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Situ Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Situ, Situ Zhen, si tu, si tu zhen, 司徒, 司徒镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 119° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86