|

Current local time in Tuzhu, China

11:52 :50 AM

11:52 :50

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuzhu Time

Want to convert Tuzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tuzhu, Tuzhu Zhen, tu zhu, tu zhu zhen, 土主, 土主镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 38' N Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86