|

Current local time in Yelang, China

6:39 :01 AM

06:39 :01

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yelang Time

Want to convert Yelang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yelang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yelang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yelang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yelang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yeh-lang-pa, Yelang, Yelang Zhen, Yelangba, ye lang, ye lang zhen, 夜郎, 夜郎镇
Population
320
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86