|

Current local time in Zhuhong, China

2:49 :23 AM

02:49 :23

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuhong Time

Want to convert Zhuhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-heng-chiang, Chu-hung, Chu-hung-chiang, Zhuhong, Zhuhong Zhen, zhu hong, zhu hong zhen, 竹泓, 竹泓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 52' N Latitude / 119° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86