|

Current local time in Anchang, China

7:18 :03 AM

07:18 :03

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anchang Time

Want to convert Anchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-ch'ang-chen, An-ch’ang-chen, Anchang, Anchang Zhen, an chang, an chang zhen, 安场, 安场镇, 安常
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 107° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86