|

Current local time in Dangshan, China

8:11 :19 AM

08:11 :19

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dangshan Time

Want to convert Dangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dangshan, Dangshan Zhen, Tang-shan-shih, dang shan, dang shan zhen, 党山, 党山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86