|

Current local time in Huagang, China

7:40 :04 AM

07:40 :04

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huagang Time

Want to convert Huagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huagang, Huagang Zhen, hua gang, hua gang zhen, 华港, 华港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86