|

Current local time in Jianhu, China

5:11 :27 AM

05:11 :27

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianhu Time

Want to convert Jianhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianhu, Jianhu Zhen, jian hu, jian hu zhen, 鉴湖, 鉴湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86