|

Current local time in Lingbei, China

6:55 :35 PM

18:55 :35

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingbei Time

Want to convert Lingbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cunwei, Lingbei, Lingbei Xiang, cun wei, ling bei, ling bei xiang, 岭北, 岭北乡, 村尾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 119° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86