|

Current local time in Qintong, China

3:02 :34 AM

03:02 :34

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qintong Time

Want to convert Qintong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qintong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qintong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-t'ung, Ch'in-t'ung-chen, Chen-t'ung, Chen-t'ung-chen, Chen-t’ung, Chen-t’ung-chen, Ch’in-t’ung, Ch’in-t’ung-chen, Qintong, Qintong Zhen, Tsintung, qin tong, qin tong zhen, 溱潼, 溱潼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86